City Seal Home to











 Mullins History Historic Places Tobacco Museum Today's Weather Facts











 & Figures Recreation Relocation











 Guide Email Mullins

 City of Mullins

RELOCATION GUIDE
(Local Area Code - 843)

RESOURCES | AIRPORTS | REAL ESTATE
HEALTH CARE
| LODGING | FLORISTS
FUNERAL HOMES | EDUCATION

Resources:
Emergencies  911
City of Mullins 464-9583
Chamber of Commerce 464-6651
Marion County Offices  423-3904
Progress Energy 431-9046
South Carolina Electric & Gas 423-2366
Bell South - Residence Phones 888-757-6500
Bell South - Business Phones 866-620-6000
SC Tobacco Museum 464-8194
Marion County News Journal 423-7336
Marion Star/Mullins Enterprise Newspaper 423-2050


BACK TO TOP

Airports:
Marion County Airport, Marion - MAO 423-8265
Florence Regional Airport, Florence - FLO 669-5001
Myrtle Beach International Airport, Myrtle Beach - MYR 803-448-1580

BACK TO TOP

Real Estate:
Cox Realty 464-7582
The George Agency 464-6884
Carolina Realty 464-4904



BACK TO TOP

Health Care:
Marion County Medical Center
Hwy 76 between Marion & Mullins
431-2000

BACK TO TOP

Lodging:
Abingdon Manor
Historic Bed & Breakfast
Four Diamond AAA Accomodation
307 Church St., Latta
4 Guest Rooms & 1 Suite have Fireplaces & Private Baths
752-5090


O'Hara's Restaurant
Historic Bed & Breakfast
123 East Wine St., Mullins
3 Guest Rooms; Restaurant on Premises
464-7287
Webster's Manor
Historic Bed & Breakfast
115 East James St., Mullins
8 Guest Rooms; Rest. on Premises
464-9632
Comfort Inn
Highway 76 & 501 Bypass 
55 Rooms; Cable TV; Outdoor Pool; Meeting Facilities
423-0516
Imperial Motel
1106 N. Main St., Mullins
26 Guest Rooms; Rest.& Lounge
464-8267
Martins Motel
1001 N. Main St., Mullins
50 Rooms; Outdoor Pool
464-7894

BACK TO TOP

Florists:
Alice's Florist
134 SE Front St., Mullins
464-0400
Crickett's Flowers
131 S. Main Street, Mullins
464-8793
Hayes Florist
107 E. End Street, Mullins
464-7791
Kingston Antiques & Florist
306 S. Main Street, Mullins
464-1151
Molly's Florist Uptown
719 S. Main Street, Mullins
464-6505
Smith's Florist
6305 E. Hay. 76, Mullins
464-8662

BACK TO TOP

Funeral Homes:
Cox-Collins Funeral Home
715 S. Main Street, Mullins
464-9611
Meares Funeral Home
Highway 76 East, Mullins
464-9543
Smith-Cooper Funeral Home
304 Church Street, Mullins
464-8541
or 464-9209
Troy's Funeral Home
247 NE Front Street, Mullins
464-0371

BACK TO TOP

Education:
McCormick Elementary School
1123 Sandy Bluff Road
Mullins, S.C.  29574

Public; Grades 3-5
Martina Rush, Principal
Mullins School District #2

Phone 464-3760
Fax 464-3763

Mullins Early Childhood Center
111 Academy Street
Mullins, S.C.  29574

Public; Grades PK-K
Mullins School District #2

 Phone 464-3725 
Fax 464-3728

North Mullins Primary School
105 Charles Street
Mullins, S.C.  29574

Public; Grades 1-2
Mike Sutton, Principal
Mullins School District #2

Phone 464-3750
Fax 464-3755

Palmetto Education Center
200 Broad Street
Mullins, S.C.  29574
Mullins School District #2

Phone 464-3740
Fax 464-3746

Mullins High School
747 Millers Road
Mullins, S.C.  29574

Public; Grades 9-12
Rebecca Ford, Principal
Mullins School District #2

Phone 464-3710
Fax 464-3717

Palmetto Middle School
305 O'Neal Street
Mullind, S.C.  29574
Public; Grades 6-8
Coleman Barbour, Principal
Mullins School District #2

Phone 464-3730
Fax 464-3736

Pee Dee Academy
Highway 76
Marion, S.C.  29571
Private; Grades PK-12
Mr. Hal Townsend, Principal
Pee Dee Academy

Phone 423-1771
Fax 423-0301

Marion County TEC
Mr. Paul Crandall, Director
PO Box 820
Marion, S.C. 29571
Mullins School District #2

Phone 423-1941
Fax 423-1943

Copyright 2002 City of Mullins
All Rights Reserved

 
City Government

CITY OFFICES

FORM OF GOVERNMENT

CITY MAP

CITY CALENDAR

BOARDS & COMMITTEES

CITY SERVICES

Mullins City Hall
843-464-9583

Mullins Chamber of Commerce
843-464-6651

South Carolina Tobacco Museum
1-800-207-7967
843-464-8194

Golden Leaf Festival
843-464-5200